Suenos Del Paraiso 301
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Jaco, stay at the spacious 115 m² Suenos Del Paraiso 301 Jaco apartment, which is only 0.9 km from the Playa Jaco and nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Jaco Library and Learning Center. The 2-bedroom apartment with a patio is located within a few blocks of Tortuga Surf School.
The Jaco Beach is a 17-minute stroll away, while Municipalidad de Garabito is just 5 minutes on foot from the apartment. The centre of Jaco is reachable within a 20-minute walking distance.
At Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment, a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are hairdryers and bathrobes as well.
The accommodation comes with a fully furnished kitchen, which has a fridge, an oven, and a dishwasher. Guests can also take a bus at El Estadio bus station, set merely 350 metres away, to explore the rest of Jaco.
- Local attractions
- PuddleFish Brewery719 km
- Howling Monkey Adentures662 km
- Municipalidad de Garabito372 km
- Iglesia de la Inmaculada Concepcion de Maria278 km
- Jaco Walk Aire Shopping Center633 km
- Cementerio Municipal de Garabito789 km
- Jaco Beach911 km
- Hamburguesia Jaco704 km
- Airports
- Quepos68 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment?
Staying at Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment, guests can visit Jaco's main landmarks, Playa Jaco Costa Rica Public Beach (900 meters) and Jaco Beach, placed merely 1.3 km away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment?
A stay at Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment begins at $271. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment?
Guests of Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment can take advantage of free private parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Soda Marea Alta, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Latin American dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment. Additionally, they can try out Aloha beachfront bar and grill jaco, which specializes in healthy dishes, conveniently found just 550 metres away. - ❓
Does Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment?
Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment is composed of 115 square meters. - ❓
Does Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Suenos Del Paraiso 301 apartment features a swimming pool.